Golden Globes 2022: Here is the full list of winners

0


  • Belfast

  • Coda

  • Dune

  • King Richard

  • WINNER: The Power of the Dog


Best motion picture – musical or comedy


  • Cyrano

  • Don’t Look Up

  • Licorice Pizza

  • Tick, Tick … Boom!

  • WINNER: West Side Story


Best actress in a motion picture – drama


  • Jessica Chastain, The Eyes of Tammy Faye

  • Olivia Colman, The Lost Daughter

  • WINNER: Nicole Kidman, Being the Ricardos

  • Lady Gaga, House of Gucci

  • Kristen Stewart, Spencer


Best actor in a motion picture – drama


  • Mahershala Ali, Swan Song

  • Javier Bardem, Being the Ricardos

  • Benedict Cumberbatch, The Power of the Dog

  • WINNER: Will Smith, King Richard

  • Denzel Washington, The Tragedy of Macbeth


Best actress in a motion picture – musical or comedy


  • Marion Cotillard, Annette

  • Alana Haim, Licorice Pizza

  • Jennifer Lawrence, Don’t Look Up

  • Emma Stone, Cruella

  • WINNER: Rachel Zegler, West Side Story


Best actor in a motion picture – musical or comedy


  • Leonardo DiCaprio, Don’t Look Up

  • Peter Dinklage, Cyrano

  • WINNER: Andrew Garfield, Tick, Tick … Boom!

  • Cooper Hoffman, Licorice Pizza

  • Anthony Ramos, In the Heights


Best supporting actress in any motion picture


  • Caitríona Balfe, Belfast

  • WINNER: Ariana DeBose, West Side Story

  • Kirsten Dunst, The Power of the Dog

  • Aunjanue Ellis, King Richard

  • Ruth Negga, Passing


Best supporting actor in any motion picture


  • Ben Affleck, The Tender Bar

  • Jamie Dornan, Belfast

  • Ciarán Hinds, Belfast

  • Troy Kotsur, CODA

  • WINNER: Kodi Smit-McPhee, The Power of the Dog


Best director – motion picture


  • Kenneth Branagh, Belfast

  • WINNER: Jane Campion, The Power of the Dog

  • Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Lost Daughter

  • Steven Spielberg, West Side Story

  • Denis Villeneuve, Dune


Best screenplay – motion picture


  • Paul Thomas Anderson, Licorice Pizza

  • WINNER: Kenneth Branagh, Belfast

  • Jane Campion, The Power of the Dog

  • Adam McKay, Don’t Look Up

  • Aaron Sorkin, Being the Ricardos


Best motion picture – animated


  • WINNER: Encanto

  • Flee

  • Luca

  • My Sunny Maad

  • Raya and the Last Dragon


Best motion picture – foreign language


  • Compartment No. 6

  • WINNER: Drive My Car

  • The Hand of God

  • A Hero

  • Parallel Mothers


Best original score – motion picture


  • The French Dispatch, Alexandre Desplat

  • Encanto, Germaine Franco

  • The Power of the Dog, Jonny Greenwood

  • Parallel Mothers, Alberto Iglesias

  • WINNER: Dune, Hans Zimmer


Best original song – motion picture


  • Be Alive from King Richard, by Beyoncé Knowles-Carter and Dixson

  • Dos Orugitas from Encanto, by Lin-Manuel Miranda

  • Down to Joy from Belfast, by Van Morrison

  • Here I Am (Singing My Way Home) from Respect, by Jamie Alexander Hartman, Jennifer Hudson and Carole King

  • WINNER: No Time to Die from No Time to Die, by Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell


  • Lupin

  • The Morning Show

  • Post

  • Squid Game

  • WINNER: Succession


Best actress in a drama series


  • Uzo Aduba, In Treatment

  • Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show

  • Christine Baranski, The Good Fight

  • Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale

  • WINNER: MJ Rodriguez, Pose


Best actor in a drama series


  • Brian Cox, Succession

  • Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game

  • Billy Porter, Pose

  • WINNER: Jeremy Strong, Succession

  • Omar Sy, Lupin


Best TV series – musical or comedy


  • The Great

  • WINNER: Hacks

  • Only Murders in the Building

  • Reservation Dogs

  • Ted Lasso


Best actress in a TV series – musical or comedy


  • Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

  • Elle Fanning, The Great

  • Issa Rae, Insecure

  • Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish

  • WINNER: Jean Smart, Hacks


Best actor in a TV series – musical or comedy


  • Anthony Anderson, Black-ish

  • Nicholas Hoult, The Great

  • Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building

  • Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building

  • WINNER: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso


Best limited series or TV movie


  • Dopesick

  • Impeachment: American Crime Story

  • Maid

  • Mare of Easttown

  • WINNER: The Underground Railroad


Best actress in a limited series or TV movie


  • Jessica Chastain, Scenes From a Marriage

  • Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha

  • Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision

  • Margaret Qualley, Maid

  • WINNER: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown


Best actor in a limited series or TV movie


  • Paul Bettany, WandaVision

  • Oscar Isaac, Scenes From a Marriage

  • WINNER: Michael Keaton, Dopesick

  • Ewan McGregor, Halston

  • Tahar Rahim, The Serpent


Best supporting actress in a series, limited series or TV movie


  • Jennifer Coolidge, White Lotus

  • Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick

  • Andie MacDowell, Maid

  • WINNER: Sarah Snook, Succession

  • Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso


Best supporting actor in a series, limited series or TV movie


  • Billy Crudup, The Morning Show

  • Kieran Culkin, Succession

  • Mark Duplass, The Morning Show

  • Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso

  • WINNER: O Yeong-su, Squid Game

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here